42th Special BCS Job Circular 2020 | bpsc.gov.bd

 

42th BCS Special Job Circular 2020 | bpsc.gov.bd: Bangladesh Public Service Commission (BPSC) has Published 42th Special BCS Examination Job Circular 2020 in Health Cadre of Bangladesh Civil Service. The Name of The Position is Assistant Surgeon in BCS (Health) Cadre. A Total of 2000 People Will be Recruited. Educational Qualification is MBBS or equivalent degree. Lets find all the Details of 42th Special  BCS Job Circular 2020 from this site www.mybdresults24.com.

bpsc teletalk job 2020

42th Special  BCS Job Circular 2020 | bpsc.gov.bd

According to this Circular Interested Applicants can apply for this Post as Assistant Surgeon. Candidates must have completed MBBS or equivalent degree to apply for this post.


42th Special BCS Important Date and Time

 

 


Online Application Start Date and time 08 December, 2020, at 10.00 am.


Last date of submission  Online applicationis : 26 December, 2020, at 6.00 pm.

Total Vacant Position is :  2000

Educational Qualification: MBBS or equivalent Degree 


Candidates who have received User ID only within the last date of submission of application  26.12.2020, 6.00 pm will be able to get the User ID within the next 72 hours of that time

42 BCS Job Circular Download


42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

42 bcs circular 2020

 

How To Pay Fees in 42 Special BCS


First SMS: BCS <space>User ID send SMS to 16222 Number

Example : Reply : Applicant’s Name, Tk-700 (Tk-100 for Physically Disabled, Ethnic Minority Group and Third Gender Group Candidates) will be charged as Application Fee. Your PIN is (8 digit number) 12345678. To Pay Fee, 

 type BCS < Space>Yes<Space>PIN and send to 16222 

 

2nd SMS: BCS <space>Yes<Space>PIN  send to 16222 Number

Example : BCS YES 12345678 

 

Reply : Congratulations! Applicant’s Name, payment completed successfully for 42nd BCS (Special) Examination-2020. User ID is (xxxxxxxx) and Password (xxxxxxxx) N.B.: For Lost Password, Please Type BCS<Space>HELP<Space>SSC Board <Space> SSC Roll<Space>SSC Year and send to 16222




42 BCS Admit Card for Doctor

After paying the fee of 42 Special BCS Examination Circular Candidate Will receive a message sent from Teletalk and  the candidate can automatically download and collect  automatically assigned registration number. 

Range of Center Registration Numbers:

A. Dhaka 11000001-119999999
B. Rajshahi 12000001-129999999
C. Chittagong 13000001-139999999
D. Khulna 14000001-149999999

E. Barisal 15000001-159999999
F. Sylhet 17000001-189999999
G. Rangpur 16000001-189999999
H. Mymensingh 16000001-189999999




42nd B.C.S. (Special) Exam-2020 MCQ Date:

Probable date of 42nd B.C.S. (Special) Exam-2020 MCQ Type written exam may be held in the month of February 2021. The exact date and time will be published in due course through the Bangladesh Public Service Commission's website and news.

There will be a total of 200 (two hundred) MCQ Type in the test. The candidate will get 1 (one) number for each correct answer, but if he gives wrong answer, 0.50 (zero point five zero) number will be deducted from the total number obtained for each wrong answer.




Subject, Number Distribution of MCQ Preliminary

Candidates have to participate in a Multiple Choice Question (MCQ Type) written test of 200 (two hundred) marks according to the subject matter and number distribution. The full time of the examination will be given as 2 (two) hours. MCQ Type Written Exam Subject and Number Distribution The following is provided: 


  • Medical Science 100
  • Bengali 20
  • English 20
  • Bangladesh Affairs 20
  • International Affairs 20
  • Mental skills 10
  • Mathematical reasoning 10
            Total = 200



42th written exam syllabus Download

MCQ Type Written Exam Subject Based Syllabus will be available on 08 December, 2020 from 10.00 am www.bpsc.gov.bd and Teletalk Recruitment Website at http://bpsc.teletalk.com.bd/  Candidates can download their written exam syllabus from the Bangladesh Public Service Commission's website.



 

 

 



42 BCS PRELIMINARY RESULT DOWNLOAD 2021

Bangladesh Public Service Commission BPSC Published 42 BCS Preliminary Result 2021 in their official Website at  http://bpsc.teletalk.com.bd/. Download 42 Special BCS Result from the below link


42 BCS RESULT PDF DOWNLOAD 


42 Special BCS Job Assistant Surgeon 2020 Job Related information will Publish here. So Keep Visiting this site regularly. Like and follow us in facebook

Like and Follow us in Facebook 



42th Special BCS Job Circular 2020 | bpsc.gov.bd 42th Special  BCS Job Circular 2020 | bpsc.gov.bd Reviewed by mybdresuls24 on 9:29 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.